European Planetary Science Congress 2018
16–21 September 2018
TU Berlin | Berlin | Germany

Scientific Organizing Committee

Chairs

SOC Chair
M. Cristina De Sanctis
SOC Co-chair
Frank Sohl
EPSC Executive Committee Chair
Jean-Pierre Lebreton
Europlanet Coordinator
Nigel Mason
Europlanet Deputy Coordinator
Athena Coustenis

Terrestrial Planets (TP)

Programme Group Chair
Gabriele Cremonese
Programme Group Deputy
Ruth Ziethe
Programme Group Deputy
Lena Noack

Lunar Science and Exploration (LSE)

Programme Group Chair
Bernard Foing
Programme Group Deputy
Mahesh Anand
Programme Group Coordinator
Ralf Jaumann

Outer Planet Systems (OPS)

Programme Group Chair
Athena Coustenis
Programme Group Deputy
Federico Tosi
Programme Group Coordinator
Nicolas André

Magnetospheres and Space Physics (MSP)

Programme Group Chair
Nicolas André
Programme Group Deputy
Caitriona Jackman
Programme Group Coordinator
Norbert Krupp

Modelling and Database (MD)

Programme Group Chair
Vincent Boudon
Programme Group Deputy
Iouli E. Gordon
Programme Group Coordinator
Jonathan Tennyson

Missions, Techniques and Industry (MTI)

Programme Group Chair
Olivier Witasse
Programme Group Deputy
Brook Lakew
Programme Group Deputy
Kim Reh
Programme Group Coordinator
Manuel Grande
Programme Group Coordinator
Marcell Tessenyi

Exoplanets and Origins (EXO)

Programme Group Chair
Anthony Boccaletti
Programme Group Deputy
Ravit Helled
Programme Group Coordinator
Giovanna Tinetti
Programme Group Coordinator
John Lee Grenfell
Programme Group Coordinator
Alessandro Morbidelli

Astrobiology (AB)

Programme Group Chair
John Robert Brucato
Programme Group Deputy
Felipe Gómez
Programme Group Coordinator
Olga Prieto-Ballesteros
Programme Group Coordinator
Frances Westall

Small Bodies (comets, KBOs, rings, asteroids, meteorites, dust) (SB)

Programme Group Chair
Maria Teresa Capria
Programme Group Deputy
Nicolas Altobelli
Programme Group Coordinator
Vincenzo Della Corte

Laboratory and Field Investigations (LFI)

Programme Group Chair
Felipe Gómez
Programme Group Deputy
Barbara Cavalazzi
Programme Group Coordinator
Bernard Schmitt

Outreach, Education and Policy (OEP)

Programme Group Chair
Anita Heward
Programme Group Deputy
Livia Giacomini
Programme Group Coordinator
Eleni Chatzichristou
Programme Group Coordinator
Lina Canas
Programme Group Coordinator
Julie Nekola Novakova

Amateur Astronomy (AM)

Programme Group Chair
Marc Delcroix
Programme Group Deputy
Ricardo Hueso
Programme Group Coordinator
Apostolos Christou